search for tours
Destination
Tour type

PRIVACY POLICY

NOAH TOURS PRIVACY CHARTER

Protecting your privacy is important to Noah Tours. We hope the following statement will help you understand how Noah Tours collects, uses, discloses, holds and safeguards your personal information.

Noah Tours prides itself on offering the highest standards in customer service delivery, and on being an organization with a reputation for providing the most comprehensive tourism products and accommodation services to travel agents around the globe and to the general public. Noah Tours will continue to treat your privacy as being of utmost importance as it is recognized as an integral part of our business processes and procedures.


The National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act set the standard for how private sector organizations should handle personal information. Noah Tours is committed to complying with this standard.


ABOUT NOAH TOURS

Noah Tours is a private corporation set up in 2003 as an Israel incoming tour operator.


NOAH TOURS PRIVACY COMMITMENT

Noah Tours is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Noah Tours provides an array of tourism and travel products and services. These include the production of guides that describe where to go, where to stay, how to get there and what to see and do. This information is produced in published guides and is also available on the Internet.


Noah Tours may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


WHAT WE COLLECT

Noah Tours may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information, including email address
  • demographic information, such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers 

 

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]

Noah Tours will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to privacy@noahtours.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address privacy@noahtours.com call us during business hours (09:00- 19:00) to +972-2-5666601. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Israel Ministry of Tourism Licensed Tour Guides Noah Tours is a member of the Israel Incoming Tour Operator association McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams Noah Tours accepts credit cards payments